Description of the personal data file

Personal Data Act of Finland (523/1999)         
section 10

UNOFFICIAL TRANSLATION

1. Controller

Seikkailupuisto Huippu Oy
Katajatie 19, 02360 ESPOO

2. The person in charge and/or contact person

Jari Saarhelo, jari.saarhelo(at)seikkailupuistohuippu.fi, p. 040 528 6053

3. Name of the register

Treetop Adventure Huippu customer register

4. The  purpose of processing the personal data / the purpose of the use of the register

The personal data is used for Treetop Adventure Huippu’s targeted communications, direct or on-line advertising or other direct or on-line marketing purposes, polls or market research, or other comparable addressed deliveries, for example, marketing emails or targeting social media marketing.

5. Content of the register

customers who have made a reservation online or by email:
- personal data: name, telephone number and email address
- invoicing details (if applicable)

online shop customers:
- personal data: name, address, email address

newsletter subscribers:
- personal data: name, email

6. Regular sources of information

The source of the information included in the register is the data subject himself/herself when he/she makes a reservation, subscribes to our newsletter or buys tickets in our online-shop. 

7. Regular destinations of disclosed data and whether the data is transferred to countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area

The data is not distributed or tranferred to any third parties in or outside the European Union or the European Economic Area.

8. The principles how the data file/register is secured

The filled-in safety forms are stored in controller’s park and office premises till the end of each season after which they will be destroyed. The park premises are locked and guarded outside opening hours. The office building is locked at all times.

The electronic customer register for the Treetop Adventure Huippu and the information therein is stored on the controller’s system, which is protected through the operating system’s protection methods. Access to the system requires the use of a username and password. The system is also protected with a firewall. Only certain designated employees of the controller have access to and the right to process the register data stored in the system.

9. Right to access and correct your personal information

Everyone has a right to control and access his information. We will respond to requests for information and will correct, amend or delete your personal information. Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any request related to personal information.

To opt out of email marketing, you can use the unsubscribe link found in the email communication.

Treetop Adventure Huippu Cookies Policy

When you visit our website it may place cookies on your computer. We use cookies to help us analyse how the website is used, to improve the website, and to target our online marketing. Also third parties (Facebook, Google Analytics, Google Adwords and Google Website Optimiser) may use cookies and other technologies to collect data from our site and use them to help us analyse how our Website is used, to optimise our Website, and target adds based on objects of interest.

If you choose to use the website without blocking or disabling cookies or opting out of these technologies, you will indicate your consent to our use of these cookies and other technologies and to our use of any personal information that we collect using these technologies.

If you do not consent to the use of these technologies, please be sure to block or disable them using your browser settings or the settings on your mobile device. You can also opt out of data collection by certain companies (for example Google and Facebook) in www.aboutads.info/choices.

 

 

 

 

 

Facebook YouTube Instagram
Huippu on Kivaa tekemistä -tähtikohde vuonna 2018